Jury Members

Chairman:

  • Prof. Heinz-Jόrgen Kristahn (University of Arts Berlin, Germany)

Experts Panel:

  • Jianping He, Germany
  • Jerzy Skakun, Poland
  • Isidro Ferrer, Spain
  • Prof. Leo Lin, Taiwan
  • Prof. Fang Cao, China
  • Rene Wanner, Switzerland

Organizer Jury Members:

  • Manfred Stather (Chairman Zentralverband Sanitδr, Heizung, Klima ZVSHK, Germany)
  • Michael von Bock und Polach, Germany
  • Elmar Esser, Germany

Preselection Jury:

  • Ommo Wille – Germany – Guest Lecturer University of Arts Berlin
  • Dirk Fehr – Germany – Guest Lecturer University of Arts Berlin
  • Fabian Studerus – Switzerland – Master Student University of Arts Berlin
  • Gia Janezashvili – Georgia – Master Student University of Arts Berlin
  • Anna Charaktinou – Greece – Student University of Arts Berlin

Winners

1st Winner: Pawel Dadok - Poland (5000 Euro)
2nd Winner: Jian Jie - China (3000 Euro)
3rd Winner (divided): Peter Blasl - Austria (2000 Euro)
3rd Winner (divided): Yanyan Chen – China (2000 Euro)

Special award winners

Special award Chairman ZVSHK: Aleksander Pujszo - Poland (1500 Euro)
Special award Duravit: Xiao Jun Wang – China (1500 Euro)
Special award Gentner: Xi Luo - China (1500 Euro)

Ranking 4-20

Kee Kai Ngu – China
Jiafan Xie – China
Yinting Zhang – China
Bruno Raϊl Rivera Catacora – Bolivia
Xintian Hao – China
Ning Xu – China
Yu Chen – China
Eduards Balodis – Latvia
Roman Striga – Belarus
Saskia Krauss & Marco Gabriel – Germany
Aliaksei Hur – Belarus
Chenlong Han – China
Pengsheng Qiu – China
Ziling Au – China
Hadzidy Sanchez – Mιxico
Linggui Shu – China
Yizhuo Chen – China

Additional outstanding designs

Jia Yuqian – China
Eduardo Arenas – Peru
Yizhuo Chen – China
Jia Yuqian – China
Zartosht Zeinodin – Iran
Lingfang Lv – China
Mengjiao Dai – China
Khashayar Teymoori – Iran
Cinnamon Kulpornphithaksiri – USA
Saif Yassen – Syria
Zilin Zhang – China
Xue Zhang – China
Dingding Liu – China
Lun Li – China
Yang Yanfang – China
Francisco Javier Paco – Mιxico
Jimin Zhang – China
Junhan Tan – China
Tu Shen – China
Wenxing Wu – China
Giannis Ampelas – Greece
Jimin Zhang – China
Yanyan Chen – China
Mengjiao Dai – China
Nathie Jansen – Netherlands
Mokhtar Rahmani Tanha – Iran